Albany Primary
Albany Primary School
"Where learning makes a difference..."
Welcome
About Us
Welcome From The Principal
ERO Report
Teacher Class List
Friends of the School (FOS)
History of Albany Primary
Past pupils / Alumni
Learning at APS
Contact Us
School Contact Information
Staff Contact Information
Hazard Identification Form
Absences
Absence Form
Absences
Information
APS Learning @ Home Site
APS Curriculum - Parent Information
Before / After School Care
Board
BYOD
Calendar
Community Notices
Frequently Asked Questions
Home Learning
New Build
Notice Board
School Charter
School Hours / Term Dates
School Lunches
School Newsletters
Travelwise
Uniform
Using Our App
What's the hAPS!
Student Enrolment
Enrolment Zone
How to Enrol
International Students
Out Of Zone Enrolments
Parent Information Booklet
Sports
Online Sports Registration
Sports Information
After School Sports
Code of Conduct
In School and Interschool Sports
Vacancies
Search
Contact Us
School Contact Information
Staff Contact Information
Hazard Identification Form
Home
Contact Us
Staff Contact Information
Staff Contact Information
Leadership Team
Maree Bathurst
Principal
James Hopkins
Deputy Principal, Years 2, 3 and 4 (Tuesday-Friday)
Alex Hanson
Acting Assistant Principal, Years 3 and 4 (Monday)
Faron Turner
Deputy Principal, Years 0/1, 5/6
Shari Turner
Deputy Principal, Years 5/6
International Students
Helen Furness
International Student Co-ordinator
General
General Email
After School Sports
Michelle Molesworth, After School Sports Co-ordinator
ESOL
Michelle Molesworth, Team Leader
School Library
Helen Furness, School Librarian
Special Needs Co-ordinator (SENCO)
Learning Support Team
Rebecca Kerr
Reading Recovery
Teaching Staff
Lida Bredenkamp
Year 5/6 Teacher, Area 30
Emma Cassidy
Year 5/6 Teacher, Area 26
Jean Choi
Year 5/6 Teacher, Area 28
Terri Cochrane
Year 3/4 Teacher, Area 37
Steffeny Enfield
Year 3/4 Teacher, Area 38
Jennifer Faulkner
Year 2 Teacher, Area 6
Monique Fletcher
Year 3/4 Teacher, Area 34
Cherie Goldie
Year 2 Teacher, Area 7
Xu Han
Year 5/6 Teacher, Area 23
Alex Hanson
Year 3/4 Team Leader, Area 12
Jessica Hockly
Year 1 Teacher, Area 3
Karen Hughes
Year 3/4 Teacher, Area 11
Summer Johnson
Year 3/4 Teacher, Area 10
Sareta Kemp
Year 5/6 Teacher, Area 21
Nadine Keyzer
Year 5/6 Teacher, Area 32
Michelle Lacey
Year 1 Teacher, Area 19
Desirae Lagerwall
Year 5/6 Team Leader, Area 25
Sol Lee
Year 2 Teacher, Area 9
Emily McGall
Year 5/6 Teacher, Area 31
Kelly Napper
Year 5/6 Teacher, Area 29
Kirsten Norris
Year 1 Teacher, Area 20
Joanne Paviour
Year 3/4 Team Leader, Area 5
Aimee Redknap
Year 2 Team Leader, Area 2
Daniella Roelofse
Year 3/4 Teacher, Area 4
Adri Rousseau
Year 5/6 Teacher, Area 24
Judith-Ann Sillick
Year 0/1 Team Leader, Area 18
Leah Taylor
Year 3/4 Teacher, Area 33
Shari Turner
Year 5/6 Team Leader, Area 22
Faron Turner
Year 5/6 Team Leader, Area 22
Grace Tye-Wood
Year 3/4 Teacher, Area 35
Gillian Visser
Year 2 Teacher, Area 8
Tracy Warner
Year 1 Teacher, Area 1
Jojo Wu
Year 3/4 Teacher, Area 39
Teacher Aides
Coralie Buchanan
Teacher Aide
Julia Donaldson
Teacher Aide
Joyce Khong
Teacher Aide
Yvonne Lilly
Teacher Aide
Mignon Opmeer
Teacher Aide
Tina Pedersen
Teacher Aide
Juanita Swanepoel
Teacher Aide
Sharon Wall
Teacher Aide
Specialist Release
Richard Cowell
STEAM (Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics)
Tess Joseph
Release
Rebecca Kerr
Mathematics
Administration Team
Lisa Elder
Principal's PA
Julie Carrucan
Financial Executive
Terrie Emm
Admin Support
Jan Munroe
Admin Support
Suman Wang
Admin Support (Monday)
Caretakers
Mike Crake
Caretaker
Keiron Trigwell
Caretaker's Assistant
English Language Support
Linda Hogan
ELLA
Sheda Madladji
ELLA
Suman Wang
ELLA, Resourcing, Admin office (Monday)
Agnes Zapasnik
ELLA